Live Chat Software
November 27 - 30, 2018
Orlando, Florida

2016 CUBIC Winners

Corporate Learning Network Announces Corporate University Best-in-Class Award Honorees 

Corporate Learning Network is pleased to announce the 2016 CUBIC Awards Winners. The Corporate University Best-In-Class (CUBIC) Awards are the most prestigious independent awards for training, learning and organizational development professionals worldwide, celebrating the most innovative, creative and forward-thinking learning organizations.

This year's CUBIC Award Winners were announced during the CUBIC Awards Luncheon on Wednesday, November 9th at Corporate Learning Week 2016 at the Renaissance Downtown in Dallas.

2016 CUBIC Award Honorees

Learning Leader of the Year
Honorable Mention: Patrick Boyle, Senior Vice President & Chief Learning Officer, UL
Runner Up: Armando Lourenzo, Chief Learning Officer, Ernst & Young Brazil
Winner: James Woolsey, President, Defense Acquisition University

Corp U of the Year – North America
Honorable Mention: SAG-AFTRA University, Screen Actors Guild (SAG-AFTRA)
Runner Up: Spectrum Health University, Spectrum Health System
Winner: CDOT University, Colorado Department of Transportation

Corp U of the Year – Global
Honorable Mention: UL University, UL (Underwriters Laboratories)
Runner Up: UniBB, Banco do Brasil
Winner: Global Audit University, PwC

Leadership Development Excellence
Honorable Mention: Spectrum Health University, Spectrum Health
Runner Up: Learning & Development Team, Sears Holdings Corporation
Runner Up: The GOLD Academy @ Aviall, A Boeing Company 
Winner: Talent Management & Development, Bridgestone Americas

Learning Organization of the Year – (Organizations with <5,000 Employees)
Honorable Mention: Talent Management and Sales & Client Service Learning and Development, Paycor
Runner Up: Applied Critical Thinking Institute (ACTI), Ansrsource
Winner: Training & Development Team, Gables Residential

Learning Organization of the Year – (Organizations with 5,000+ Employees)
Honorable Mention: Nursing Training & Development Group, Acıbadem Healthcare Group
Runner Up: ArcBest Training, ArcBest Corporation
Winner: Learning@Cisco, Cisco Systems